Monday, December 27, 2010

Eden - post Christmas post

Soooo here's a list of what I got for Christmas:
  1. Doc Martens (EEEK!)
  2. A Muse shirt (the resistance one)
  3. pajamas (I dunno why)
  8. some books
  9. 50 dollars for second spin (which is gone now.)
  10. 95 dollars cash (which is almost gone now.)
  11. 25 dollars for target (which will be gone when I buy star wars episode V and VI)
  12. ugg boots (why...?)
  15. an amarzin binder

And then I got a bunch of cds with the money I bought...

  1. From here to eternity live by the clash
  2. kiss me kiss me kiss me by the cure
  3. beautiful freak by the eels
  4. ziggy stardust and the.... by david bowie
  5. led zeppelin 2
  6. bleach by nirvana
  7. with teeth by nine inch nails (for my mother's birthday)
  8. tommy by the who (vinyl)
  9. the doors record
  10. a 45 vinyl of led zeppelin


aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaand yeah

I can't wait to get my guitar. because it should be in the friggin shop still. imma call my grandma now. you needed to know that.

music: sea lion goth blues by the growlers

Friday, December 24, 2010

rhiii-i wanna be alive i don't want to be a liar

First generation!

song: don't preach to me - skallywags

Hey Everybody I have a new favorite show!
it's skins and it's amazin
I've been wanting to watch it for a really long time actually and then the other week we got netflix!
haha best part ever. I'm a little pissed off it's not letting me post it to here but whatever


SORRY about the picture overload
happy holidays

Saturday, December 18, 2010

VICTORIA: Hoolidays

Music: Land locked blues by bright eyes

soooo i went on google and sat there trying to figure out what to search.... and i typed in your mother.... and google came up with "your mother is so fat the recursive function computing her mass causes a stack overflow" hehehehe ohhh google you are too funny.


ITS ALMOST CHRISTMAS TIME!!!... im gonna make this more festive..... ITS ALMOST CHRISTMAS TIME!

yup thats better :) hehehe

in honor of christmas i am going to make a list (dont feel you have to do this too, you can if you want but i really just dont know what else to do so...)


1. The music. I'm not a huge fan of christmas music. it gets stuck in your head and its just..... eh
2. the crowded stores. who doesnt hate that?
3. the stress of it all

1. Giving gifts (i love giving gifts!!!!)
2. Getting gifts (we would all be liars if we said we didnt)
3. the weather! (ya, i know it doesnt snow in newport but its cold! and right now raining! thats good enough for me!)
4. Break from school! Yusss 2 weeks!
5. The decorations ( i love looking at peoples houses and seeing them all lit up)
6. The tree (it just makes everything seem so....amazing)
7. Tho food
8. Cheesy Christmas movies! (C'mon! we all love a happy ending!)
9. Family ( i dont get to see my family that often so its nice having an excuse)
10. the toys (this ones for when i was little.... christmas meant toys to me!)

If you don't celebrate christmas.... Happy Holidays!

Monday, December 13, 2010

Eden --- mehhhhhhh

So. Hai there. How are you?

I'm supposed to say my top five cheesy moments and I'm just going to number them in the order that blogger uploaded them. Because I love them all equally.

  1. Nightmare Before Christmas (SHUT UP I KNOW IT'S A CLAYMATION THINGY! STILL!)

2. Definitely, Maybe (the part where she runs out of her apartment building and yeah)

3. It's Kind of a Funny Story (even the picture is cheesy... but still)

4. The Notebook (Noah and Allie dancing in the street)

5. Never Been Kissed (the part where the teacher comes and kisses Drew Barrymore)

Heh... :D
and what sucks is there's SO many that I can't think of. I'm absolutely positive of it.

This creepy spider keeps trying to get in my room... I just stopped it again. *shudder*


Dreams have been on my mind a lot. I really just love them and all the ideas and mysteries that surround them. I felt the need to share that. I made a dream blog actually... so yeah. Maybe dreams have been on my mind because I've been sleeping so much...


uhhhhhhhhhh..... I've discovered an awesome comic... and here's my funny blog again... I haven't felt like editing it on the sidebar...

OH and for anyone who actually read my book on quizilla I changed where it is... and you need a password to get to it... so uh I guess you can ask me on here? That is if you're not Rhiannon and Victoria. Yes, I'm assuming that someone out of our followers is reading this. I know... I shouldn't assume stuff like that...

I'M BOOOORED and might go make a grilled cheese...

MUSIC! : Wouldn't it Be Nice by the Beach Boys... this song makes me happeh

Saturday, December 11, 2010


Song: winter '05
I'm so excited right NOW! I convinced my mother to decorate this christmas!!!!! Which hasn't happened since we moved from minnesota so i'm excited! Umumum right now I'm simultaneously typing this and watching skins on netflix. It's a really good show, once you get over the initial shock of all the nakedness in it...

sooo THE OTHER DAY I watched this movie called paper heart. It had charlyne yi and michael cera in it. It got really lame reviews but I didn't find it lame at all...even if the acting was kind of bad. It was supposed to seem real i guess, but it was about a girl who doesn't believe in love that is filming a documentary about love and in the process falls in love with michael cera. And they played themselves too, like michael cera was michael cera. Anyways I thought it was sweet and not lame and there were a bunch of little love stories in it so it was cool.
couldn't find my favorite scene but whatever this one ees fuuny
AND YESTERDAY eden, victoria, and i went to our friends christmas choir concert in our school theater. It was really fun but I had a little bit of a giggling control problem. Like during really serious songs I'd think to myself "wouldn't it be really horrible if i started laughing right now" and I'd start laughing at the thought of me laughing. Lots of people were really good singers too. And there were people who you wouldn't expect to sing good but they were like amazing! Like that one guy! and our friend sang let it snoow and did a rully rully good job!
I just ate 15 peppermint marshmallows and now I feel sick.
And TODAY victoria was in a dance show and she did a super fanstastical duperistic yay! greatness job! In her waldo costume.

that is all I'm going to focus all of my attention on skins now!

Friday, December 3, 2010

Musik: (i like spelling music wrong :) Two Way Monologue by Sondre Lerche

HOKAY so i really was happy with the last posts! Cuz... like they included cute boys!!! EDEN! Ryan Gosling MHHHHMMMM.... RHIANNON! Bob Dylan and Aaron Johnson double MHMMM

ANYWAY so i was thinking about writing more in my book but im having a hard time figuring out how not to make it a cheesy love story. But then i remembered how much i loved cheesy love stories.... which made me remember that i had to post on this blog which gave me the idea of another list.... hehehehehehe

Top 5 Favorite Cheesy Love Story Moments: (in no order)
SIXTEEN CANDLES: When he shows up at the wedding and even though we all knew he was going to be behind that car that drove away, we still were like "Awwww.... there he is!"
10 THINGS I HATE ABOUT YOU: Ok duh! the best part of like any teen movie! Heath singing with the marching band to his girl on the soccer field while security guards are chasing him! Best moment ever!

CANT HARDLY WAIT: After years of obsessing about her, and many miscomunications, she finally finds out the owner of of the sweet letter was him, the goofy nerd guy who is the cutest thing ever. And of course she finds out right at the time he's leaving for some other important thing to see his favorite author or something, and so she finds him at the train station, where they kiss and he takes a later train. It's not the scene that i like so much as the cheesyness of him obsessing over her and writing a sweet letter to her and all that stuff! UGH what is with these guys! why cant they be like this in real life!

SPIDERMAN 2: yusss i had to put this in here! Mary Jane running away from her wedding to find Peter Parker and tell him that she doesnt care what happens to her if hes spiderman! Ohhhhh Toby you are a cutie!

PENELOPE: This is probably my favorite movie kiss. Not because she has a mask on, but becuase of how the starts it. If you saw the movie then you would remember how in the beginning she is tyring to figure out his instrument....ugghhhhh you know what i'll just add the clip. Its my favorite scene ever. a
(sorry for the subtitles)

i dont know why i like it....i just do!

Anyswayyss this one is also on the list if i could decide.....but i cant so im just making it 6I loved this one! When Penn did all of the things that Emma Stone had said she wished other guys did in real life like in old 80's movies!